Our members

Individual members

Individual members

Viewing All Profiles (Showing 1-209 of 209 Results)

'Segun Olude

'Segun Olude

Discipline: Graphic Design and Design Education

Website: segunolude.com

Aaron Hutton

Aaron Hutton

Discipline: Music and theatre

Website: http://www.aaronhutton.com

Alex Mutcheson

Alex Mutcheson

Discipline: Creative Writing/Comedy

Aline Paffaro

Aline Paffaro

Discipline: Design, UX/UI Design

Website: https://dribbble.com/apaffaro

Alison Palmer

Alison Palmer

Discipline: Theater, Arts, Education

Website: Alisonpalmer.net

Alyssa Crockett

Alyssa Crockett

Discipline: Theatre

Ande Brown

Ande Brown

Discipline: twice ten inc.

Website: icoglobes.com

Angela England

Angela England

Discipline: Literary

Ann Hodges

Ann Hodges

Discipline: Theatre

Ann Rivera

Ann Rivera

Discipline: Visual Artist

Anthony Ferens

Anthony Ferens

Discipline: Actor. Singer. Dancer. Choreographer. Director. Instructor.

Arthur Renait

Arthur Renait

Discipline: Art Renait

Website: artrenait.com

Augusta Ho

Augusta Ho

Discipline: Landscape Design

Avery Sarah Doan

Avery Sarah Doan

Discipline: Visual Arts

B. Richard Palanuk

B. Richard Palanuk

Discipline: Photo-based printmaking

Website: richardpalanuk.com

Barbara Tomczyk

Barbara Tomczyk

Discipline: Videographer/Photographer

Bisong Taiwo

Bisong Taiwo

Discipline: B.O.A.T. Entertainment

Website: https://boatent.com

Brad Crass

Brad Crass

Discipline: Renewable Energy

Website: http://www.theGalileoProject.world

Brent Johnson

Brent Johnson

Discipline: Winnipeg Symphony Orchestra / International Music Camp

Website: https://www.linkedin.com/in/brent-johnson-97350737/

C. Foster

C. Foster

Discipline: Oil, Acrylic , Collage, Mixed Media and traditional Chinese Watercolours

Website: cfosterart.com

Cameron Fraser-Monroe

Cameron Fraser-Monroe

Discipline: Royal Winnipeg Ballet Aspirant

Camila Schujman

Camila Schujman

Discipline: Dance/Performer

Camille Choboter

Camille Choboter

Discipline: Visual Arts

Carol Douglas

Carol Douglas

Discipline: None

Carol Koscielny

Carol Koscielny

Discipline: spoken word

Carolyn Sabourin

Carolyn Sabourin

Discipline: Sabourin Web & Media

Website: https://webandmedia.ca

Chasity Wells

Chasity Wells

Discipline: Self

Chelsey Mark

Chelsey Mark

Discipline: Producer/director/actor

Cheryl Zubrack

Cheryl Zubrack

Discipline: Visual Arts

Christina McKay

Christina McKay

Discipline: Ceramics, Lolita Jewelry, and Literature

Website: christina_N_Melody@instagram

Christine Loff

Christine Loff

Discipline: Photography

Website: https://www.christineloff.com

Cindy Dyson

Cindy Dyson

Discipline: Visual Artist

Website: cindydysonart.com

Coby Friesen

Coby Friesen

Discipline: Screenwriter

Collin Wynter

Collin Wynter

Discipline: Theatre, film, radio, event hosting, leadership training, writer, performance artist, yoga artist

Website: https://actionyourself.wixsite.com/website

Connie Chappel

Connie Chappel

Discipline: Visual Artist

Website: http://www.connie-chappel.com

Courtney Smith

Courtney Smith

Discipline: Visual Arts

Website: courtneylynnstudios.com

Cynthia Fidel

Cynthia Fidel

Discipline: Cultural Arts

Darrell Cole

Darrell Cole

Discipline: Facilitation

Website: http://www.1brickatatime.ca

David Cramer

David Cramer

Discipline: Manitoba Editors' Association, Manitoba Writers' Guild, Documents and More

David Schellenberg

David Schellenberg

Discipline: Visual Artist

dawn chaput

dawn chaput

Discipline: Artist/Art therapist

Deborah Clark

Deborah Clark

Discipline: Writing

Website: Kids2Cuisine.com

Debra Frances Plett

Debra Frances Plett

Discipline: Bookbinder/ Book Artist

Website: debrafrances.com

Di Brandt

Di Brandt

Discipline: writer

Dominique Simard

Dominique Simard

Discipline: Multidisciplinary/video

Don Benedictson

Don Benedictson

Discipline: Music

DONALD S PHILLIPS

DONALD S PHILLIPS

Discipline: Film

Donna Besel

Donna Besel

Discipline: Winnipeg River Arts Council

Elise Roller

Elise Roller

Discipline: Artist Development

Emily Roffey

Emily Roffey

Discipline: School of Art (University of Manitoba)

Website: Artversary (Instagram)

Eric Roberts

Eric Roberts

Discipline: Musician - Slow Spirit

Website: slowspiritband.com

erica de la rosa

erica de la rosa

Discipline: Mrs.

Erin Frances Brown

Erin Frances Brown

Discipline: Visual Art

Website: erinfrancesbrown.com

Ezarah Ewanchuk

Ezarah Ewanchuk

Discipline: Teacher

Franklin Fernando

Franklin Fernando

Website: franklinfernando.com

Gayle Freed

Gayle Freed

Discipline: Visual Art

Gladys Scaramuzzi

Gladys Scaramuzzi

Discipline: Artist

Website: on Instagram @paintergladys

Glenn Buhr

Glenn Buhr

Discipline: Music

Website: http://glennbuhr.com

GONG CHENG

GONG CHENG

Discipline: Currently Majoring in Hotel & Hospitality Service Certificate Program in Louis Riel School Division

Gretchen Derige

Gretchen Derige

Discipline: Writing

Hannah Foulger

Hannah Foulger

Discipline: None

Heather Dawson

Heather Dawson

Discipline: Stained glass, Fused glass

Website: https://glassbyheather.com

Heather Gillespie

Heather Gillespie

Discipline: Visual Artist

Heather Martens Rempel

Heather Martens Rempel

Discipline: Second Chance Studio

Website: https://heathermr.ca

Heather Robertson

Heather Robertson

Discipline: Photography

Website: seenitphotos.com and seenitphotos.ca

Ila Barker

Ila Barker

Discipline: Singer-songwriter

Website: http://www.ilabarker.com

Jacob Brodovsky

Jacob Brodovsky

Website: jacobbrodovsky.com

Jakub Marshall

Jakub Marshall

Discipline: Music/Arts Admin

Website: https://jakubmarshall.weebly.com/

James Couture

James Couture

Discipline: graphic arts, media arts

Website: jamescouture.myporfolio.com

Jan Jenkins

Jan Jenkins

Discipline: visual art - varying mediums

Website: http://www.RiverWestArtworks.com

Jane Roussak

Jane Roussak

Discipline: Multi-disciplinary

Janet lily Despic

Janet lily Despic

Discipline: Art History Student

Jase Falk

Jase Falk

Discipline: poetry

Jay Buchanan

Jay Buchanan

Discipline: Music

Jean Borbridge

Jean Borbridge

Discipline: Visual Artist

Jenn Orr

Jenn Orr

Discipline: Performance Art

Website: https://www.facebook.com/jenn.orr.58

Jennifer Smith

Jennifer Smith

Discipline: Independent Curator / Arts Administrator at Video Pool Media Arts Centre

Jessee Havey

Jessee Havey

Discipline: Nation of Two & The Duhks

Website: nationoftwo.com

Jessica Winnicki

Jessica Winnicki

Discipline: Art Therapist

Jillian Willems

Jillian Willems

Discipline: Artistic Direction/Arts Administration

Joanna Black

Joanna Black

Discipline: (1) New Media Artwork. (2) Visual Arts Education

Johanna Kroetsch

Johanna Kroetsch

Discipline: Music Therapist

John Samson

John Samson

Discipline: Songwriter

Website: johnksamson.com

Jonathan Mourant

Jonathan Mourant

Discipline: Theatre, Improv, and Comedy

Jordan Miller

Jordan Miller

Discipline: cre8ery gallery + studio and Jordan Miller Visual Artist and Art Consultant

Website: cre8ery.com /jordanlmiller.com

Joseph Sevillo

Joseph Sevillo

Discipline: Musical Theatre Singer, Dancer, Actor, Choreographer, Teacher

Julia Penny

Julia Penny

Discipline: Visual artist

Website: http://www.juliapenny.com

Kara Pankiw

Kara Pankiw

Discipline: Music Production/ Mgmt.

Website: karampankiw.com

Karen Johnson

Karen Johnson

Discipline: ceramics, photgraphy, video, guitar

Website: http://www.karenjonsson.com

Karen MacAulay

Karen MacAulay

Discipline: Kree Mayd; Handmade Leatherworks and more

Website: N/A

Karen Mott

Karen Mott

Discipline: Ugly Duckling Productions

Karen Schmidt Humiski

Karen Schmidt Humiski

Discipline: Jewellery

Karen Schulz

Karen Schulz

Discipline: muitimedia

kathleen shellrude

kathleen shellrude

Discipline: mixed media artist

Website: http://www.kshellrude.com

Kathryn Simova

Kathryn Simova

Discipline: design/ music

Website: kivasimova.com

Katie Fowler

Katie Fowler

Discipline: Travel/tourism

Website: https://www.jazzwinnipeg.com/blog

Katie German

Katie German

Discipline: Theatre

Website: http://Www.jmtc.ca

Keiralee Friesen

Keiralee Friesen

Discipline: Handbuilt Pottery and Encaustic/Mixed Media

Website: @keiraleesharonart

Kelsey Smith

Kelsey Smith

Discipline: Museum Curation and Administration

Kirsten Schroeder

Kirsten Schroeder

Discipline: Painting

Website: KirstenSchroederArt.com. pending

Ksenia Broda-Milian

Ksenia Broda-Milian

Discipline: Theatre and environment design

Website: http://broda-milian@gmail.com

Laura Lucas

Laura Lucas

Discipline: Music and Creative Writing

Laura McKay

Laura McKay

Discipline: Writer and editor

Website: writerlauramckay.ca

Lauren Carter

Lauren Carter

Discipline: Creative writing

Website: http://www.laurencarter.ca

Leah Erenberg

Leah Erenberg

Discipline: Art dealer / curator (Tiny Gallery)

Website: https://m.facebook.com/tinygallerywpg

Lee Beaton

Lee Beaton

Discipline: Lee Beaton

Website: Leebeaton.com

Leslie Wakeman

Leslie Wakeman

Discipline: Independent

Liam Berry

Liam Berry

Discipline: Composer

Website: liamberry.ca

Linda Olson

Linda Olson

Discipline: playwright, producer

Lisa Delorme Meiler

Lisa Delorme Meiler

Discipline: Visual Artist - Acrylics

Website: http://www.lisadelormemeiler.ca

Makrenna Sterdan

Makrenna Sterdan

Discipline: Red Lips Productions/Theatre

Website: facebook/redlipsproductions

Marco Chenier

Marco Chenier

Discipline: Music Production

Maria T Centurion

Maria T Centurion

Discipline: Dance

Marianne Jonasson

Marianne Jonasson

Discipline: Digital animation

Mariza Schneider-Vieira

Mariza Schneider-Vieira

Discipline: Multimedia visual arts

Website: mariza.pb.gallery

Matthew Paris-Irvine

Matthew Paris-Irvine

Discipline: Theatre Artist

Maureen Winnicki Lyons

Maureen Winnicki Lyons

Discipline: Textiles and Art

Website: MWL on Facebook and Instagram

Mel Monoceros

Mel Monoceros

Discipline: Interdisciplinary, poetry, film, textile

Website: melanniemonoceros.com

melanie wesley

melanie wesley

Discipline: textile/mixed media

Website: melaniewesley.com

Michael Scott

Michael Scott

Discipline: Comedy

Michaela Shaver

Michaela Shaver

Discipline: Visual Arts

Website: michaelarae.ca

Monica Hultin

Monica Hultin

Discipline: Music

Museumgal2

Museumgal2

Discipline: Daly House Museum

Nathaniel Froese

Nathaniel Froese

Discipline: cello

Nichol Marsch

Nichol Marsch

Discipline: Artist

Website: nicholmarsch.com

Nigel Bart

Nigel Bart

Discipline: Artist

Website: nigelbart.com

Nigel Webber

Nigel Webber

Discipline: Filmmaker

Website: http://www.tinyscrufilms.com

Nilufer Rahman

Nilufer Rahman

Discipline: Snow Angel Films

Website: http://www.snowangelfilms.com

Nyco Rudolph

Nyco Rudolph

Discipline: Illustration/Graphic Design

Website: nycorudolph.com

Odunayo Abraham-Ajayi

Odunayo Abraham-Ajayi

Discipline: Marketing Communications and Broadcast Media

Oluwaseun Salako

Oluwaseun Salako

Discipline: Around the world costumes and accessories

Website: awcaa.com

Pahan Pte San Win

Pahan Pte San Win

Discipline: Bear Paw Tipi

Website: http://www.bearpawtipi.ca

Pamela Jeffrey

Pamela Jeffrey

Discipline: Painting/Traditional Irish music and other genres/Teacher of the Alexander Technique

Website: in process

Philippe Larouche

Philippe Larouche

Discipline: Dance

Rachel Cameron

Rachel Cameron

Discipline: Theatre/Music

Website: rachelccameron.ca

Rachel Carlson

Rachel Carlson

Discipline: Writing and Film

Renay Taylor-Besant

Renay Taylor-Besant

Discipline: Individual - visual artist

Website: http://www.renaytaylorbesant.com Facebook: Art By Renay and Instagram: Art_By_Renay

Rita Nayar

Rita Nayar

Discipline: Different Mediums

Website: ritanayarartwork.deviantart.com

Robert Brennan

Robert Brennan

Discipline: Chartered Accountant

Rodrigo Couto Beilfuss

Rodrigo Couto Beilfuss

Discipline: Shakespeare in the Ruins (SIR)

Website: rodrigobeilfuss.com and shakespeareintheruins.com

RoseAnna Schick

RoseAnna Schick

Discipline: RAS Creative

Website: http://www.ras-creative.com

Rusty (Dana) Matyas

Rusty (Dana) Matyas

Discipline: Moonrise Music Club (producer)

Website: paintboxrecording.com

Samantha Beiko

Samantha Beiko

Discipline: Author

Website: http://www.smbeiko.com

Samantha Hutchings

Samantha Hutchings

Discipline: Actor

Sandra Lee

Sandra Lee

Discipline: Graphic design/Fine Arts

Seraph-Eden Boroditsky

Seraph-Eden Boroditsky

Discipline: Visual Artist

Sharon Stevenson

Sharon Stevenson

Discipline: Peguis

Shen Artus

Shen Artus

Discipline: music, visual arts

Shona Helstrom

Shona Helstrom

Discipline: N/A

Shoshana Shalev-Minuk

Shoshana Shalev-Minuk

Discipline: Paz Gallery & Studio

Sigrid Zueff

Sigrid Zueff

Discipline: glass

Siobhan Joseph

Siobhan Joseph

Discipline: Artist

Sophie Smith-Dostmohamed

Sophie Smith-Dostmohamed

Discipline: Theatre (actor)

Stephanie Strugar

Stephanie Strugar

Discipline: Difinity Dance Studio & Productions/ ArtWithSas

Website: http://www.ddsp.ca

Susan Algie

Susan Algie

Discipline: Architecture

Website: http://www.winnipegarchitecture.ca

Susan Freig

Susan Freig

Discipline: Public art in City planning

Tamara Lewis-James

Tamara Lewis-James

Discipline: silversmith

Website: @irissilversmithing This is just my instagram page

Tammy Lowdon

Tammy Lowdon

Discipline: Acrylic pours, oils, cartooning

Website: Not yet

Taylor Gregory

Taylor Gregory

Discipline: Meraki Theatre Productions m

Website: http://www.merakitheatre.com

Teekca Spence

Teekca Spence

Discipline: Artist

Teresa Horosko

Teresa Horosko

Discipline: writing

Test Member

Test Member

Discipline: Artist

Thomas Mcleod

Thomas Mcleod

Discipline: Red River College

Tibor Bodi

Tibor Bodi

Discipline: Manitoba Craft Council, CARFAC Manitoba

Tracy Fehr

Tracy Fehr

Discipline: textiles/ceramics

Website: http://www.tracyfehr.net

Trynda Adair

Trynda Adair

Discipline: Fallen Queen Press

Website: https://tryndaeadair.ca/

Ty Ballingalll

Ty Ballingalll

Discipline: Acting

Tyler Joy White

Tyler Joy White

Discipline: playwright

Tyra Masters-Heinrichs

Tyra Masters-Heinrichs

Discipline: Writer

Website: Tyra Masters-Heinrichs.com

Val Vint

Val Vint

Discipline: self employed artist

Valerie Peasey

Valerie Peasey

Discipline: Painting

Website: ValeriePeaseyArt.com

Vivian Mackenzie

Vivian Mackenzie

Discipline: Photographer

Yvette Hawkes

Yvette Hawkes

Discipline: Acrylic painting, mixed media, whatever floats her boat

Website: http://www.yvettehawkes.com

Organizational members

Organizational members

Viewing All Profiles (Showing 1-54 of 54 Results)

ACTRA Manitoba

ACTRA Manitoba

Website: http://www.actramanitoba.ca/

ArtBeat Studio

ArtBeat Studio

Website: http://artbeatstudio.ca/

Artspace

Artspace

Website: http://art-space.ca/

Association of Manitoba Book Publishers

Association of Manitoba Book Publishers

Website: https://ambp.ca/

Association of Manitoba Museums

Association of Manitoba Museums

Website: http://www.museumsmanitoba.com/

C2 Centre For Craft

C2 Centre For Craft

Camerata Nova

Camerata Nova

Website: http://cameratanova.com/16/

Chelsey Young

Chelsey Young

Website: https://thinairwinnipeg.ca/

Dalnavert Museum

Dalnavert Museum

Website: http://www.friendsofdalnavert.ca/

Dauphin and District Allied Arts Council

Dauphin and District Allied Arts Council

Website: http://watsonartcentre.com/

Directors Guild of Canada-Manitoba District Council

Directors Guild of Canada-Manitoba District Council

Website: https://www.dgc.ca/en/manitoba/

Exchange District BIZ

Exchange District BIZ

Website: exchangedistrict.org

Film Training Manitoba

Film Training Manitoba

Website: http://www.filmtraining.mb.ca/

Flin Flon Arts Council

Flin Flon Arts Council

Website: http://www.flinflonartscouncil.ca/

Folklorama

Folklorama

Website: https://www.folklorama.ca/

Forum Art Centre

Forum Art Centre

Website: https://www.forumartcentre.com/

Freeze Frame

Freeze Frame

Website: http://www.freezeframeonline.org/

Gimli Film Festival

Gimli Film Festival

Website: http://www.gimlifilm.com

Graffiti Art Programming

Graffiti Art Programming

Website: https://www.graffitigallery.ca/

Jenny Steinke-Magnus

Jenny Steinke-Magnus

Website: https://www.manitobasings.org/

Kristy Taylor

Kristy Taylor

Manitoba Arts Network

Manitoba Arts Network

Website: https://manitobaartsnetwork.ca/

Manitoba Children's Museum

Manitoba Children's Museum

Website: https://childrensmuseum.com/

Manitoba Conservatory of Music & Arts

Manitoba Conservatory of Music & Arts

Website: http://www.mcma.ca

Manitoba Cultural Society of the Deaf

Manitoba Cultural Society of the Deaf

Website: http://www.mcsd-dam.com/

Manitoba Editors' Association

Manitoba Editors' Association

Website: https://www.manitobaeditors.ca/

Manitoba Film & Music

Manitoba Film & Music

Website: http://mbfilmmusic.ca/en/

Manitoba Museum

Manitoba Museum

Website: https://manitobamuseum.ca/main/

Manitoba Music

Manitoba Music

Website: https://www.manitobamusic.com/

Manitoba Opera

Manitoba Opera

Website: http://www.manitobaopera.mb.ca/

Manitoba Theatre For Young People

Manitoba Theatre For Young People

Website: https://mtyp.ca/

Margerit Roger

Margerit Roger

Website: https://eupraxiatraining.com/

Mentoring Artists For Women's Art

Mentoring Artists For Women's Art

Website: https://mawa.ca/

National Screen Institute

National Screen Institute

Website: http://www.nsi-canada.ca/

Neighborhood Empowerment & Resource Centre (NEARC)

Neighborhood Empowerment & Resource Centre (NEARC)

Website: https://yournearc.org

On Screen Manitoba

On Screen Manitoba

Website: https://onscreenmanitoba.com/

Pembina Hills Arts Council

Pembina Hills Arts Council

Website: http://www.pembinahillsarts.com

Prairie Theatre Exchange

Prairie Theatre Exchange

Website: https://www.pte.mb.ca/

Royal Winnipeg Ballet

Royal Winnipeg Ballet

Website: https://www.rwb.org/

Sarasvàti Productions

Sarasvàti Productions

Website: http://sarasvati.ca/

School of Art Gallery

School of Art Gallery

Website: http://www.umanitoba.ca/schools/art/gallery/

Théâtre Cercle Molière

Théâtre Cercle Molière

Website: https://www.cerclemoliere.com/en/

Theatre Projects Manitoba

Theatre Projects Manitoba

Website: https://theatreprojectsmanitoba.ca/

TheEdgeGallery

TheEdgeGallery

Website: http://www.edgevillage.com/

Turning Leaf Community Support Services

Turning Leaf Community Support Services

Website: turningleafservices.ca

Urban Shaman Gallery: Contemporary Aboriginal Art

Urban Shaman Gallery: Contemporary Aboriginal Art

Website: http://urbanshaman.org/

Video Pool Media Arts Centre

Video Pool Media Arts Centre

Website: http://www.videopool.org

Winnipeg Art Gallery

Winnipeg Art Gallery

Website: http://wag.ca/

Winnipeg Film Group

Winnipeg Film Group

Website: https://www.winnipegfilmgroup.com/

Winnipeg Jazz Orchestra

Winnipeg Jazz Orchestra

Website: winnipegjazzorchestra.com

Winnipeg Jewish Theatre

Winnipeg Jewish Theatre

Website: wjt.ca

Winnipeg River Arts Council

Winnipeg River Arts Council

Website: http://winnipegriverarts.com/

Winnipeg Symphony Orchestra

Winnipeg Symphony Orchestra

Website: https://wso.ca/

Women's Musical Club of Winnipeg

Women's Musical Club of Winnipeg

Website: http://womensmusicalclubofwpg.ca/